Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Teaching Staff

Teaching staff can be contacted by email

​Class ​Teacher ​Email
​PYA ARM ​Jenny Armit jarmi8@eq.edu.au
​PYB ZON ​Loren Zonta lzont1@eq.edu.au
​PYC SCU ​Amanda Scueri alsscu0@eq.edu.au
​PYD MCL ​Julia McLennan jmcle404@eq.edu.au
​PYE CAR Sarah Rabit srabb9@eq.edu.au
​PYF ROW ​Ann Marie Rowe & Lenna Smith

arowe31@eq.edu.au

lgrub8@eq.edu.au

​1A ANN Sandra Annert & Fiona Scarr

sanne1@eq.edu.au

fscar2@eq.edu.au 

​1B PAY ​Micarla Payne mlpay1@eq.edu.au
​1C MAR ​Katherine Marano kfmar0@eq.edu.au  ​
​1D TOM ​Nicole Thomson nmtho0@eq.edu.au
​1E TRO Sue Tropea & Fiona Scarr​ strop2@eq.edu.au
fscar2@eq.edu.au
​1F MCD ​Renee McDowall rxmcd11@eq.edu.au
​2A HAM Tania Hammond thamm17@eq.edu.au
​2B FAU ​Angela Faulks ajfau0@eq.edu.au
​2C DAV ​Linda Daveson ldave9@eq.edu.au
​2D CLA ​Stephanie Clarke srcla0@eq.edu.au
​2E BOU Jess Boucher & Lenna Smith

jbouc8@eq.edu.au lgrub8@eq.edu.au

​2F PAL ​Lauren Palmer

lokee36@eq.edu.au

​2G MCA ​Kacey McArthur kxkin1@eq.edu.au
​3A FAH ​​Kylie Faherty & Jenny Aplin kfahe6@eq.edu.au
japli4@eq.edu.au
3B PRO Grace Provan gxpro1@eq.edu.au
​3C DAV ​Aaron Davies adavi586@eq.edu.au
​3D EVA ​Patrice Evans pevan16@eq.edu.au
​3E BEL ​Donna Bell dbell74@eq.edu.au
​3F CLA ​Emily Clarke exmor7@eq.edu.au
​4A NOS ​Jackie Nosworthy jnosw3@eq.edu.au
​4B MIL ​Lee-Ann Drovandi-Milne ldrov1@eq.edu.au
​4C JOH ​Michelle Johnston & Meegan Gatehouse

mjohn187@eq.edu.au mgate8@eq.edu.au

​4D CHR ​Maree Christensen & Meegan Gatehouse

mchri105@eq.edu.au mgate8@eq.edu.au

​4E KLE ​Jessica Kleinschmidt ​​jklei90@eq.edu.au
​5A KRO ​Fiona Krogh & Jenny Aplin

fkrog1@eq.edu.au japli4@eq.edu.au

​5B CRO ​Kerian Cropp​

kcrop4@eq.edu.au

​5C ASH ​Rachel Ashworth & Jenny Aplin rashw9@eq.edu.au 
japli4@eq.edu.au
​5D DIB Kylie Dibnah  ​kdibn1@eq.edu.au
​5E THE Brad Theodore btheo16@eq.edu.au
​6A SMI ​Carly Smith csmit843@eq.edu.au
​6B OUT ​Nadine Outtrim noutt1@eq.edu.au
​6C AND ​Paula Anderson pande24@eq.edu.au
​6D AND ​Carleen Bird cbird30@eq.edu.au
​6E LT ​Rachel Landman-Tyrie rxlan3@eq.edu.au
​SEP ​Ali Cavanagh acava53@eq.edu.au
​SEP ​Cate Bridson cbrid31@eq.edu.au
​SEP ​Jodie Robinson jrobi357@eq.edu.au
​SEP ​Sarah Platt splat17@eq.edu.au
​HPE ​Cathy Pilcher cpilc1@eq.edu.au
​HPE ​Jenny Deuble jdeub1@eq.edu.au
​Music ​Fiona Coleman fcole7@eq.edu.au
​Music ​Trevor Schimke tschi15@eq.edu.au
​Strings

​Caroline Lloyd-Doolan
Carla Mulligan

clloy28@eq.edu.au

cjmul1@eq.edu.au

​Woodwind ​Ruby Johnson rjohn479@eq.edu.au
​Percussion ​Ian Brunskill ibrun2@eq.edu.au
​Brass ​Kelly Clarke-Flesser kclar205@eq.edu.au